» Menü

Medaillengewinner 2019

(Bahnrad-WM, Pruszkow/Polen, 27. Februar bis 3. März 2019)

 

Elite Männer

Disziplin

GOLD

SILBER

BRONZE

Sprint

Harrie Lavreysen

(Niederlande)

Jeffrey Hoogland

(Niederlande)

Mateusz Rudyk

(Polen)

Keirin

Matthijs Buchli

(Niederlande)

Yudai Nidda

(Japan)

Stefan Bötticher
(Chemnitz)

1000 Meter

Quentin Lafargue

(Frankreich)

Theo Bos

(Niederlande)

Michael D’Almeida

(Frankreich)

Teamsprint

Niederlande

(Hoogland, Lavreysen, van den Berg, Buchli)

Frankreich

(Bauge, Lafargue, Bigier, D’Almeida)

Russland

(Dmitriev, Sharapov, Yakushevskiy)

Einerverfolgung

Filippo Ganna

(Italien)

Domenic Weinstein

(Villingen)

Davide Plebani

(Italien)

Teamverfolgung

Australien

(Welsford, O’Brien, Howard, Porter, Scott)

Großbritannien

(Hayter, Clancy, Emadi, Tanfield, Wood)

Dänemark

(Hansen, Johansen, Pedersen, von Folsach, Larsen)

Punktefahren

Jan Willem van Schip

(Niederlande)

Sebastian Mora Vedri

(Spanien)

Mark Downey

(Irland)

Madison

Roger Kluge/
Theo Reinhardt

(Berlin/Berlin)

Lasse Norman Hansen/

Casper von Folsach
(Dänemark)

Kenny de Ketele/

Robbe Ghys

(Belgien)

Scratch

Samuel Welsford

(Australien)

Roy Eefting

(Niederlande)

Thomas Sexton

(Neuseeland)

Omnium

Campbell Stewart
(Neuseeland)

Benjamin Thomas

(Frankreich)

Ethan Hayter

(Großbritannien)


Elite Frauen

Disziplin

GOLD

SILBER

BRONZE

Sprint

Wai Sze-Lee

(Hongkong)

Stephanie Morton
(Australien)

Mathilde Gros
(Frankreich)

Keirin

Wai Sze-Lee

(Hongkong)

Kaarle McCulloch

(Australien)

Daria Shmeleva

(Russland)

500 Meter

Daria Shmeleva

(Russland)

Olena Starivova

(Ukraine)

Kaarle McCulloch

(Australien)

Teamsprint

Australien

(McCulloch, Morton)

Russland

(Shmeleva, Voinova)

Deutschland
(Welte, Hinze)

Einerverfolgung

Ashlee Ankudinoff

(Australien)

Lisa Brennauer

(Durach)

Lisa Klein
(Erfurt)

Teamverfolgung

Australien

(Edmondson, Ankudinoff, Baker, Cure, Manly)

Großbritannien

(Kenny, Archibald, Barker, Dickinson)

Neuseeland

(Drummond, Botha, Edmondston, James, Buchanan

Punktefahren

Alexandra Manly

(Australien)

Lydia Boylan

(Irland)

Kirsten Wild
(Miederlande)

Madison

Kirsten Wild/
Amy Pieters

(Niederlande)

Georgia Baker/
Amy Cure
(Australien)

Amalie Dideriksen/
Julie Leth

(Dänemark)

Scratch

Elinor Barker

(Großbritannien)

Kirsten Wild

(Niederlande)

Jolien D’Hoore

(Belgien)

Omnium

Kirsten Wild

(Niederlande)

Letizia Paternoster

(Italien)

Jennifer Valente

(USA)